Brought in from the Millennium Dome on its closure, the madhouse is now in its third outing as the Temple of Mayhem

Aimed for younger children there’s lots to do once inside the foam factory. Get your balls from one of many ways, from ones floating around, to machines that fire some and of course people who are firing at you! Get stuck into all the equipment inside and make your friends pay with harmless foam balls.

From a historic point of view, on opening of the Madhouse it replaced the Adventure House that was in Toy Land (due to similarities) and is also back in the area (previously circus world) where the children’s fun factory used to sit many years ago.

Being a children’s attraction there are height restrictions in place, MAX height of 1.4 metres and no under 4’s is stuck to all of the time.

Information

Manufacturer: Interactive Incorporated
Year Opened: 2010
On Ride Photo:
No
Intensity:
Little Adventurer
Previous Names:
Dennis’ Madhouse
Features: Two stories

Guests need to be no taller than 1.4 metres to enter the Temple of Mayhem, adults may accompany there children inside. Children under 4 are not permitted in the Temple, older children over 1.4 metres will not be permitted with accompanying adults.

Take a look